fbpx

Candidates for Graduation


Associate of Arts/Science

Candidates for The Associate of Arts and Associate of Science Degrees

Associate of Arts

  • Carter Chase
  • Madilyn Chester
  • Grace Cobb
  • Sydnee Corwin (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Kevin Dong
  • Ashlee Donkin
  • Lauren Gierhart
  • Kyler Goebbel
  • Leyton Hamper
  • Madison Higgins
  • Chloe Kagel
  • Zoe Kinney (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Cedric Masi
  • Genevieve Pickens (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Meghan Schiebel
  • Anna Sterling

Associate of Science

  • Elisabeth Ardrey (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Angel Baker
  • Morgan Beck
  • Haleigh Billups
  • Breanna Blake
  • Canicia Bonney
  • Janisha Bonney
  • Angelina Brinckerhoff (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Victoria Brown (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Ashley Carter (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Kelly Clark (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Pamela Conner (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Maci Cooper
  • Sydnee Corwin (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Kyle Culver
  • Mitra Filsoofi
  • Kylar Hall (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Sylvanna Hayman
  • Ian Hopkins
  • Ashley Howard
  • Lainie Howell
  • Trinity James
  • Keegan Johnson
  • Courtney Kimbleton
  • Bailee Kline
  • Tyler Knight
  • Kayla Lab (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Christine Lawrence
  • Olivia Lehner (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Alexis Lisk
  • Hannah Marvich
  • Kristen Noll
  • Kallie Price
  • Kaleb Raymond (Phi Theta Kappa, Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Megan Richley (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Briana Riebel
  • Storm Rife (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Brittany Roberts
  • Paige Rothlisberger
  • Ciara Russell
  • Minoy Shah
  • Carson Smith
  • Halley Spears
  • Megan Sterner
  • Tristen Stover
  • Hannah Swartz (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Daisy White

Business and Information Technologies

Candidates for The Associate of Applied Business Degree

Business Management Technology

  • Ryan Bakies
  • Robert Bevis (Military Veteran)
  • Stephanie Compton
  • John Cross
  • Lucas Ferrell
  • Bryan Friend
  • Allyson Johnson
  • Katlyn Kegley
  • Kaitlin Lenke
  • Natalie Longmeier
  • Tamara Mathews (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Karen Michael
  • Alyssa Mohr (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Lyndsey Newson
  • Douglas Park
  • Katrina Priesler
  • Latricia Rister
  • Paul Rowlen
  • Amber Snyder
  • Kirkland Williams

Business Management Technology

Accounting Option 

  • Norah Bowers (Military Veteran)
  • Rachel Donathan (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Danielle Witschi

Business Management Technology

Human Resource Management Option

  • Baylee Delawder
  • Amber Desaulles
  • Tiffany DeBarr
  • Cory Tyrrell
  • Kristy Corbin (Phi Theta Kappa, Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Hannah Westler

Business Management Technology

Marketing Media Option 

  • Madison Cox
  • Natalie Findley
  • Brandon Hamby
  • Jayleen King (Phi Theta Kappa, Military Veteran)

Business Management Technology

Real Estate Management Option

  • Danielle Cutarelli
  • Jonah Donathan (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Jennifer Houseworth
  • Trimika Jones (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Eric Miller
  • Kristy Corbin (Phi Theta Kappa, Graduating with dual degrees)

Business Management Technology

Supply Chain/Logistics Management Option

  • Candy Adkins
  • Greg Campbell
  • Rebecca Geyer
  • Charles Hornung
  • Alyssa Mohr (Graduating with dual degrees)

Business Management Technology

Office Information

  • Kay Fredritz
  • Madison Fredritz

Candidates for The Associate of Applied Science Degree

Computer Information Technologies

Cyber Security

  • Jacob Austin
  • Matthew Barber (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Lance Gallant
  • Rickie Hyer
  • Maxwell Leezer (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Nathan Maggs (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Jacob Meyer (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Brandon Scholten (Phi Theta Kappa)

Computer Information Technologies

Networking Major

  • Nathan Maggs (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Jacob Meyer (Graduating with dual degrees)

Computer Information Technologies

Software Development 

  • Matthew Barber (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Christopher Gardner
  • Joshua Hendrix
  • Hayley McCoy

Candidates for The Associate of Applied Science Degree

 Electrical Engineering Technology

  • Jerry Call
  • Donald Pullen
  • Dalton Rogers (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Andrew Schoppelrei (Phi Theta Kappa, Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Daniel Thompson

Mechanical Engineering Technology

  • Jennifer Ausmus
  • Kaitlyn Bender (Phi Theta Kappa, Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Robert Bigler (Military Veteran)
  • William Dunlap
  • Craig Payne (Phi Theta Kappa, Military Veteran, Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Evan Redding
  • Brandon Roberts
  • Andrew Schoppelrei (Phi Theta Kappa, Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Mason Shingleton
  • Brandon Strait

Candidates for The Associate of Technical Study Degree

Robotics and Automation Technology

  • Kaitlyn Bender (Phi Theta Kappa, Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Zachary Corbin
  • Dylan Knight
  • Craig Payne (Phi Theta Kappa, Military Veteran, Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Dalton Rogers (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Andrew Schoppelrei (Phi Theta Kappa, Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Jon Smith
  • Kirsten Steurer

Candidates for The Associate of Applied Science Degree

Criminal Justice Technology

  • Deven Cline (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Samuel Criswell
  • Hannah Droll
  • Ashley Hickman
  • Emily Hines-Humphreys
  • Logan Stephens (Graduating with dual degrees)

Criminal Justice Technology

Probation Option

  • Alyson Baughman
  • Logan Stephens (Graduating with dual degrees)

Candidates for The Associate of Technical Study Degree 

Law Enforcement Technology

  • David Leighty (Military Veteran)

Candidates for The Associate of Applied Science Degree 

Human and Social Services Technology

  • Rebekah Adams-Osterlin
  • Tyler Axline
  • Stacey Brown
  • Clarissa Griffith
  • Grace Salinas
  • Grace LeBay

Human and Social Services Technology

Addiction Studies Option

  • Alyssa Barnhart
  • Brandon Nelson

Social Work and Addictions Technology

  • Sarah Temple

Health Technologies 

Candidates for The Associate of Applied Science Degree

Diagnostic Medical Sonography Technology

  • Reghan Bieleski
  • Lauryn Chester
  • Amanda Crowley
  • Stevi Decker
  • Adelle Harper
  • Hannah Hughes
  • Forrest McDaniel (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Audrey Merry
  • Audrey Miller
  • Brittany Stevens
  • Stacy Traylor (Military Veteran)
  • Makenzie Wollett

Health Information Technology

Clinical Health Informatics

  • Lindsay Moss (Phi Theta Kappa, Graduating with dual degrees)

Health Information Technology

Coding and Reimbursement

  • Cheryl Flesher
  • Lorie Johnson
  • Lindsay Moss (Phi Theta Kappa, Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Sidney Walker
  • Maddison White
  • Hailey Zimmerman

Medical Laboratory Technology

  • Jessica Cline
  • Kathy Emanuel
  • Reva Falke
  • Jena Harris
  • Lindsay Jordan
  • Olivia Lindsay
  • Radhika Naidu
  • Chahita Patel
  • Hetalkumari Patel
  • Kaytlynn Reynolds
  • Jill Tea

Nursing (R.N.) Technology

  • Shelby Andrews
  • Hayleigh Anthony
  • Elisabeth Ardrey (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Karen Backus
  • Danielle Ball
  • Monica Boes
  • Angelina Brinckerhoff (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Victoria Brown (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Alexa Camp
  • Anna Celestino
  • Anthony Chapman
  • Kelly Clark (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Kristen Egner
  • Kara Frey
  • Anthony Griffith
  • Charis Hatfield
  • Aundrea Jordan
  • Cassidy Knapp
  • Gwendalyn Knowlton
  • Jordyn Lease
  • Ann Luckscheiter
  • Nadia Martino
  • Cole McKinley
  • Melissa Melton
  • Kyra Mengerink
  • Mitchell Miley
  • Na Nguyen
  • Sara Pedersen
  • Ashley Phillips
  • Kasey Reida
  • Trisha Reinhart
  • Ashaya Smith
  • Sarah Somerlot
  • Matthew Summers
  • Josie Traxler
  • Kylie Wygal
  • Anny Ziegler

Occupational Therapy Assistant Technology

  • Ausia Anderson (Leadership Honor Society)
  • Macee Bartok (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Sierra Forman (Phi Theta Kappa, Leadership Honor Society)
  • Nickie Marshall
  • Paige Oswalt (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Ana Salinas Sanchez

Physical Therapist Assistant Technology

  • Brendan Barry
  • Elizabeth Bauer
  • Sophia Besaw
  • Anthony Bosque
  • Jeriah Cline
  • Cameryn Filer (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Tammy Hamilton (Leadership Honor Society)
  • Jeffrey Helt
  • Sharon Johnson
  • Logan Kissling
  • Olivia Lehner (Graduating with dual degrees)
  • Bryan Luckscheiter
  • Bryce Pryor
  • Kaleb Raymond (Phi Theta Kappa, Graduating with dual degrees)
  • John Rice (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Connor Sloboda
  • Jaret Statler
  • Emily Stith
  • Mackenzie Streacker
  • Andrew Zoll

Radiologic Technology

  • Samanitha Ballard
  • Grace Blumenschein
  • Collin Brown
  • Katelyn Caine
  • Hally Courtad (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Abby Ford
  • Heather Fout
  • Hannah Lawson
  • Alesha Lowry
  • Madison Moore
  • Kristin Rausch
  • Karli Reed
  • Brooklyn Roberts
  • Courtney Spring
  • Delali Torkornoo
  • Katrina Ulmer (Phi Theta Kappa)

Surgical Technology

  • Shania Butcher (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Gracie Hinkle
  • Kimberly Kramer
  • Eliwad Mohamed (Phi Theta Kappa)
  • Ezekiel Opoku Chambers (Phi Theta Kappa)

Candidates for the Associate of Technical Study Degree

Medical Assistant Technology

  • Linda Cooper
//